Category Archives: Pranks

Meow~

On 3rd January 2012, I happen to read this post of mine [Click here] and I thought of sending the Meow SMS to my friends since I have free SMS-es to spend =D! And so… I sent a SMS with this content to everyone:

Meow~

 And as for the respondents replies – you can read all about it here:

P/S: All respondents’ photo are taken from their Facebook profile picture! =D

Respondent 1: Nanobot/Meow/Nano/Wei Qi

The Meow SMS cannot be started off without first sending it to our dearest original Meow [Who forever doesn’t wants to reply Meow!], Nanobot, Nano, Cili Api and many other nicknames =X…

Forever sleeping! =X

Nano: Omg! Your message wake me up! 

Me: You are welcome?

Nano: You pulak apa pasal?

Me: Meow~

Nano: Meowing at how many people this time? [Ah, she knows me too well!] 

Me: A lot xD

Nano: Thought so… So I don’t have to layan la… =P 

After that, we did not layan each other and still, she did not reply Meow!! =( !!

Respondent 2: Ching Yin

Forever cute and youthful! =D 

Ching Yin: Woof woof~~

Ah Lui! I love you for layan-ing me!! =D

Respondent 3: Wei Jie

Wei Jie and I <3. 

Wei Jie: Yes hiao po :p Long time didn’t see that word already haha…

Hey handsome <3, do miss me? *Wink wink* =D

Respondent 4: Vivian

L-R: Vivian, Mun Yoke – My two beloved ex-roomies! =)

Vivian: Meow~ Meow~ So cute~ Came back already?

Me: Not yet 😛

Vivian: I thought you came back already~ Then why so free to kacau me? Miss me, is it?

Me: Ya la 😛

Vivian: So, come UM find me la~ I waiting for you ~

You are forever missing me =P!

Respondent 5: Melissa/My woman

Perempuan bergayaku =P. 

Melissa: Why did you text me?? Did you just send the wrong message to me?HAHAHA, was it for WJ?

Me: Faster reply my SMS!! It’s the meow SMS!!

Melissa: What is a meow message. Wait, why are you sending me a meow?

Me: Y U NO LAYAN ME T.T

Melissa: I want to know why you sent me a meow message in the fist place?

Me: Haih T.T

Melissa: …Lemme guess: you can’t tell me why until I reply you?

Me: Hey you ada Woan Min’s number? [This is when I got bored/lazy to get an answer from her] 

Melissa: == You wanna harass everyone now is it? FASTER TELL ME.

Me: It’s a SMS that I send and you are supposed to reply meow T.T. It’s a “please layan me” SMS. 

Melissa: And if I reply woof?

Me: It’s also a reply! xD I malas wanna layan u already! Please give me Woan Min’s number xP. 

Melissa: You got nothing better to do is it? You know, the reason why I tak layan is because I am so not used to getting your text that when I do, and it doesnt contain important info, I think you sent it to me by mistake in your moment of blurness. This is what happens when you are kedekut with your SMS. 

And later on… =D… ❤ :

No matter what happens, she still layan-s me =P…

Respondent 6: Carmen 

Pretty and lovely! =D 

Carmen: Haha. Hey Sam, what’s up oh. 

Dear Carmen must be thoroughly confused =X…

Respondent 7: Pico/Wei Sy

Pico: Warff la. Wrong person 😛

Good Woof! You still remember!! Yay!! =D !!

Respondent 8: Helen

Helen: Did someone just used your phone without you knowing or you sent the message to the wrong person?

Hie Helen! Meow meow! =D

Respondent 9: The Cow/Ai Leng

Ai Leng: Meow meow. Qhahaha

Thank you for layan-ing me! ❤

Respondent 10: Porkie/Carson

Carson: Apasal kucing? Happy new year to you 😀

Because kucing comel la! Happy new year to you too! =D Now you know the reason behind that MEOW =P…

Respondent 11: Mun Yoke

Mun Yoke: Hey hey! Omg so sorry for the late reply! Was asleep while you message then now only remember to reply. Pai seh! XD Anyway, what’s up? =D

Hie OGX Director, meow! =X

Respondent 12: Ee Hahn

Ee Hahn: Wow! I can’t remember when was the last time you did that to me. Haha…

I know you miss my Meow SMS-es… THEN Y U NO REPLY MEOW?!?! Hmmph! This reminded me of Form 6 where you just ignored me when I Meow at you T.T !

~*~

Well, I guess that’s all for this post and I had a great time receiving all sort of different replies for my Meow SMS =D! Next time remember to reply Meow ah =D… Meow~! =D

Only In KHS

Before I go into the topic today about things that you find Only In KHS, I have something to confess. Or more or less most of you already know or guessed what it is . It’s that, *inhale* I’m not the Head Prefect *exhale*! Hahaha! I made the name tag [for some purpose of course!] and the necktie belongs to Low Ee Hahn . Hehehe! Okay la, don’t la marah =p.

Anyway, when most of you saw the previous post especially the part about I becoming a Head Prefect, most of you telephoned me to clarify to know if it’s true or just a prank =p. And here are some funny conversation that I had 🙂 :

Conversation 1: Zaharah.

Zaharah: OMG SAMANTHA QUEK ZHI JIA!

Me: What? =| [I was in the bus, wet from the rain, shivering from the cold and she didn’t even say hello and just shouted on the phone =p ]

Zaharah: OMG! SAMANTHA!

Me: What??! *Confuse* Say la what you want to say!! =| Don’t keep on calling my name I know la I’m so sexy WAHAHAHAHA!

Zaharah: Oh. My. Gawddd! Don’t pretend!

Me: Pretend? About what?! -.-”’

Zaharah: OH MY GAWDDD! WHY DO YOU HAVE TO TREAT ME LIKE THIS?!

Me: *Lagi confuse* What la?? I know la you didn’t phone me for weeks already and I didn’t SMS you, but you should know what that DiGi to Maxis mahal okay? And we are both on exams what! So what is your problem now?

Zaharah: What is my problem??! OH MY GOD! You stupid, stupid, stupid.. ! *Inhale, exhale* I’M NOT TALKING ABOUT THAT!

Me: You want your ears boxing! Am I supposed to know what you are talking about when the whole time you are just practically screaming oh my gaaaawwdd into my ears!

Zaharah: *Probably knocked back to Earth* SAMANTHA QUEK! YOU BECAME THE HEAD PREFECT! AND … AND.. !

Me: OH! HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!

Zaharah: And YOU DIDN’T BOTHER TO TELL ME! HAVE YOU JUST FORGOTTEN ABOUT ME AFTER COMING TO MY HOUSE DURING RAYA?! I told you everything about the student committee in my college and the procecess and you know what, I really, really hate you!

Me: Why do you even want to hate me -.-”’ That’s the last thing ever on Earth that will happen .

Zaharah: At one moment you told me that you hate KHS and NOW YOU ARE THE HEAD PREFECT??Oh my God… you… you… HAIYA I DON’T KNOW WHAT TO SAY LA!

Me: Chill~ Let me explain

Zaharah: *Ignores what I said* You call this best friend huh?! You told me I’m your BEST FRIEND and I, SITI ZAHARAH ABDUL JALIL TAKE YOU AS MY BEST FRIEND and you couldn’t even be bothered to tell me about that and DON’T come and tell me it’s all sooooo sudden!

Me: Eh, I SAID LET ME EXPLAIN! -______-

Zaharah: Ok, go on! *Inhale, exhale*

Me: It’s a joke actually ! I made the nametag bla bla bla…

Zaharah: You know what, I was so terharu actually that you became the Head Prefect and I was gawking at the screen you know until I saw the tutup mulut tu sentence. OMG I HATE YOU! HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!

She was so terharu because she thought that I ubah sikap. HAHAHAHA!

Conversation 2: Ee Jane

Ee Jane: Hello.

Me: Hello.

-Pause-

Me: Say something. Ask me something! I know you have something to ask me!

Ee Jane: Err… *Not knowing how to start I supposed* I err… Just read your blog?!

Me: Uh huh. *Act dumb =p*

Ee Jane: And…

Me: *Realizing that I better tell her the truth before she kills me =p* It’s just a joke actually I made the nametag bla bla bla…

Ee Jane: HAH I KNEW IT! You know what! When I first saw it and the first thing in my mind was since when you are ever close to Encik Rizal or the pengetua or even to bodek people! Then I thought if it’s real then I give some discouraging comment then it wouldn’t sounds nice so I decided to be NICE! And I thought you are desperate for co-curiculum marks! SEE I KNEW IT !!!

=|… Well, it’s NOT EASY to prank her .

Conversation 3: Joe

Joe: WHAT THE F**K IS WRONG WITH YOU??

Me: Hello! Say la hello!

Joe: F**K! Congrats for being the Head Prefect! =)

Me: Oh… why………… THANKS !

Joe: So when are we going out for a drink?? Gawddd, I was betting with everyone else that you are saying the truth and NOW I WIN!!!

Me: How much did you bet? [I was worried that Joe is gonna bet RM100 or what and I’m gonna feel so guilty =| ]

Joe: One packet of nasi lemak each HAHAHAHA! Now I’m going to have a hard time finishing 5 packet of nasi lemak! Come and join me!

Me: Joe! I’m sorry but… I KID!

Joe: F**K YOU! WHAT THE F**K IS WRONG WITH YOU!!

Me: It’s more like what the fall is wrong with you Joe! You fall for my prank every single time HAHAHAHA!

~*~

Back to the topic! Here are the things that you find, ONLY IN KHS 🙂

1. Broken Doors


LeiKen calls this a kitchen door where you order char kueh teow and Viven say it’s a cowboy door.

And I call this a rosak door!

2. Artwork


3. Ooi Jie doing err, I don’t know what it’s called ! =| =p But I think it’s pretty cool 🙂


Ta-da! 🙂 And it’s a classroom without any doors and NO, this is our temporary classroom because ours was used for SPM :).

4. You get to see beautiful view.

Wait! I see something. Wait ah, I zoom in for you all to see

Tengok, pak tor with 2 girls =|

Kaki lepak-s =D

5. You can sit at the balcony and enjoy the view and breeze of air.

That’s me!!

Or you emo like Aliff. Kamal, this is all your fault for not turning up in school =/.

View #1: Sampah.


View #2: Trees and Bukit Mewah 🙂

View #3: Potential kaki ponteng.

Seriously, I think this is the best place to sit [recommended to KHS guru disiplin =p] ’cause you can just see everything from here and yea, if you see anyone walking across the field or towards to ponteng way *AHEM!* you can just use a loudspeaker and shout, “OI MAU PERGI MANA!” Hahaha!

6. Or take photos of your friends studying next door from their class broken window when you are at the balcony.

And then you zoom in and snap a photo of them and show it to them and they will go, “EH! Who is this?? EH SINCE WHEN YOU TAKE MY PHOTO! I don’t remember you taking my photo also =|”

7. You can walk to your class by the stairs way or the forest way. Stairs way don’t need to show la ’cause it’s so common. I’ll show you the forest of KHS 🙂

Very forest-y right? You can actually take different turnings and end up at some housing area you know. I haven’t try yet la but that’s what I heard .

8. You get free whack on your birthday.


This free whack is not so chi kik as the one Kamal got. Haha! This is because Prakash did not tell them his birthday [12th November] but they realized it the next day [13th November]. So they decided to free whack Prakash eventhough there are not enough people .

9. You can use the male’s toilet.

That’s me going in the male’s toilet- Video and voice by Ee Hahn

~*~

Overall, in KHS, I had lots of fun and realized that it’s fun to break rules with your friends! Hahaha! I get to do things that I WILL NEVER get to do in Convent and I get to say whatever I want without bothering some freaks going around spreading rumours and of all, I will definitely return to KHS next year for more fun :).

Hope to see you guys next year in KHS as well.

Rules Are Meant To Be Broken =D

Today is officially the last day of school of the year in KHS. I feel quite sad actually that today is actually the last day of school :(… Probably because I don’t know if I still get to see all them again next year =(. But of all, I really, really had a great time in KHS for 5 months . And this week:

Don’t believe? =p Believe it! Hahaha! The first photo was taken when the discipline teacher, Encik Rizal gave me the prefect necktie and the head prefect nametag . Wa, you see, KHS is so nice to me okay. Even when Convent prefects dilantik ah, they don’t even go on stage .

Eh, eh, don’t come and tell me KHS only lantik guys as head prefect okay! They have the female head prefect as well and ya la, *points to self* =p.

Dah, dah, tutup mulut tu. I know it’s very shocking but at the same time you all must be very encouraging to me okay! =p

~*~

The first time I went to KHS, honestly, I was cursing and swearing and wondering what have I done to deserve to be in KHS to see all the people whom I do not know at all [most of them] and to have teachers poking on me just because I’m bored and I was so angry with everything that I don’t even want to talk to anyone or even to bother anything [Meow! Do you remember how pissed off I looks like when I first entered 6BE =p ?!]

Let me tell you all about all the stupid things that I’ve done in KHS and then you all can laugh at me . First of all, on the first few days of school, I went to the canteen to eat WHEN I ACTUALLY EAT IN CLASS because I thought [Repeats: THOUGHT] that KHS does not allow their students to eat in class -_-… And then I was late for Puan Chang class and thank God she did not scold me okay!

And then, one more thing! Lagi stupid one! I brought a box [The silver wrapper box! Ee Jane, Ching Yin and Ai Leng! Do you all remember?!] to put my mp3 player because someone sent me a SMS which says that KHS will have a spot check the next day and I even brought the box for 3 days and was sooooooo afraid of having my phone and mp3 player consficated until Ee Hahn laughed at me and told me that KHS doesn’t have spot checks T.T…

Now I just put my phone on the table even when teacher is teaching .

~*~

And in KHS, I gained a lot of wonderful friends who made life in school everyday so beareable despite the syllabus which you feel like slapping it upside down and friends who will be so gay and crap all day long and make you laugh till you feel like you have never laugh so much before and friends who will accompany you to ponteng kelas together =p.

Everyone! This is Genesis Wong Weng Keong! Everyone calls him Wong but I calls him Wong Weng Keong =p Because it sounds cuter hahaha! We worked at the same place together last year without realizing that we actually sat the same bus together for God knows how many years =p And he is the one who accompanies me in the bus everyday and walks with me for 10 minutes everyday from where the bus stop till the tapak perhimpunan.

KHS Shrek

Wong Weng Keong is a very nice friend to have . He is very patient and is extremely quiet but can be very noisy as well. He is kind and always very caring! He is the one who phones me after school just because he saw me crying in the bus [SHH! =p] and he is the one who was accused of being my boyfriend in school by _ _ _ _ _ =p Hahaha!

~*~

And this is Kamal, the noisiest one in the class and the one who calls me pretty because the other girl isn’t as pretty as me =p Hahaha! Kamal is PLAN because he says, “We must have a PLAN. P.L.A.N. PLAN PLAN PLAN! PLAN LA WOOIIII!” And PLAN stands for Pusat Latihan Anjing Negara. And therefore, Kamal is the chairman of PLAN and I think Kamal is really similar with Zaharah =\

The Zaharah Version:

Me: What is your problem woman! Can you please don’t bring my eraser home every single day and when I phone you I have to wait for 10 freaking minutes and get an answer from your mum that you will call me back and when you phone me back you told me that you won’t take my cheapskate eraser because you are sooooo royal like and the next day I found it in your pencil case!

Zaharah: Eh shaddap la! How much is your stupid eraser? Please la, my eraser cost more than your cheapskate eraser okay. JUST QUOTE YOUR PRICE AND I’LL PAY YOU!

The Kamal Version:

Sin Yee: Eh, eh! You cannot buy your testpad one ah! Every week also use my one!!

Kamal: Alah, 2 pieces je you also nak bising . Okay la, I will pay you la for your lousy testpads. *Takes out his wallet* How much? Tell me any price and I’ll throw the money in your face .

Don’t you think they are just match made in heaven .

~*~

Remember Michael The Towel Man?

He has a new position now. He is now well known as Pengerusi PAT6. PAT6 merupakan sebuah persatuan yang ditubuhkan oleh Kamal yang dikenali sebagai Persatuan Anjing-Anjing Tingkatan 6. Oleh sebab Kamal telahpun mempunyai PLAN, oleh itu, beliau melantik Michael The Towel Man sebagai Pengerusi PAT6 dan Viven sebagai Naib Pengerusi PAT6 dan mereka masih lagi dalam proses mengawal anjing-anjing liar yang berkeliaran di sekitar KHS. Hahaha!

Eh, my BM still okay hor .

~*~

You all know what T.T………… I have wonderful friends… !!

When I did not turn up at 7.30am but 7.31am

When I’m in school playing games

When I told her that I miss her  .

When I decided to ponteng .

And the paling hebat one is Low Ee Hahn, just because I used to turn up before 7 and for the Chemistry exam I turned up at 7.30am he thought that I wanted to skip the exam and thus, he had a shock when I actually turn up . Eh hello! I don’t skip exams one okay =(… Eventhough I felt like dying each time I sit for Add Maths and History paper back in Form 4 and 5, I still turn up one okay! =p

~*~

This is Sage. He is really, really tall and really, really, really talkative [more talkative than me!]. He speaks super duper good English and represents KHS for public speaking and won the first place! And err, he is very playful! Yes playful =p Orang-orang KHS, faham-fahamlah hahaha!

~*~

And this is Pebaraj [Don’t ever mention his name in front of me ever, ever again!], LeiKen, Faiz and I working on a project which required us to interview a forensic doctor and I must say, it’s a really cool experience!

We had a chance to visit the bilik mayat and see the place where they keep the bodies and the rooms where they prepare everything and we even had a chance to see them bedah a mayat [not much 🙂 but at least something] and I wish I could show you all the photos but I’m not sure if it’s right to put it up =\. So, sorry! =S

L-R: Me, Faiz, Pebaraj, LeiKen.

It’s really nice to be given a chance to prove myself that I can speak in front of the audience and that I can speak well and I can answer questions spontaneously without having any audience phobia anymore like how I used to and it’s great to complete up the whole project eventhough the whole freaking process of doing this was totally like shit because of some irresponsible people who refuse to cooperate and freaking not keeping their word and FFK every single time and give lame excuses like oh I’m so sorry but my brother’s wedding is today and HELLO, YOU DON’T GET TO KNOW YOUR BROTHER WEDDING IS TODAY WHEN HE’S GETTING MARRIED TODAY.

We are not 7 years old.

Us in the uniform which the doctors wear to bedah mayat :D.

~*~

Some random nice photos:

Spot what’s wrong with the calculator

Some stupid stuffs in the old school MUET book.

Cacat-ed poem -.-”’

Guess whose hand is that

Bob oh Bob!

Games addict. Sampai kat sekolah pun nak main. Aiyo!

The reason why we went to 6BF.

Green Box Jusco Cheras Selatan toilet.

Sage’s thumb nail. I painted it! 😀

The yellow DiGi duck because I use DiGi 😀 DiGi users, please hands up!! 😀

The 2 cats and I at Yu Hua for the Interact Club leadership programme!

The supposingly Convent girls photos =\

The Master Of Physics.

Ee Jane, saya pun nak!

One of my favourite :).

The Nama, Negeri game 😀

The point of this picture is to show you how my cats conteng their table :p

My table. Saw my red mirror? 😀

Kegunaan cermin 😀

The perfect tool for snapping photos :D.

~*~

What’s yours? 🙂

~*~

When someone calls your name, you tend to give them the HAH face. And nah, these are my collections of HAH faces :

Kwan Soon Seng!

Sim Ooi Jie!

Leong Kuan Yoke!

Prakash the Group 1 element.

And, what’s yours?

~*~

Today is the best day ever eventhough it’s the last day of school and today is the best day of the year because we ponteng kelas for the very first time together . We went out for breakfast together and then proceed to Metro Point to play bowling hahaha and then never return to school again . And look who came back today 😀 !

The King Of Buku Rampaian and the Head Prefect! Hahaha! 😀

Mihun soup and kuih teow soup!

Ice kacang! But looks more like ice cream to me :p.

L-R: Head Prefect, Sin Yee, Wei Qi and Camilla.

The 2 quietest person in class, Prakash and The LeiKen 😀

Pengerusi and Naib Pengerusi PAT6, Michael and Viven.

The 2 best friends, Jason Chin and Jason Sim 😀

Ooi Jie teaching Viven to use a chopstick =p

Yum! 😀

At the bowling alley:

The scoreboard before I left. Meow! Who won?!

STRIIIKEEEEEEEEEEEE!

Prakash in action 😀

Gay project 1.

Hahaha!

Gay project 2 :D.

Okay, you can’t see Kean Jie anymore =\.

See the peace sign, that’s Kean Jie! Hahaha! 😀

Gay project 3 =D

Ee Hahn and I 😀

~*~

Best photo of the day:

Talking on the phone and being hitted by the bowling pin . Up next, things that you find only in KHS.

The Truth Is… [II]

This post, is specially for all of you.

You know why?!

I hate to tell you this actually =(

But then… yea, this is the truth because I don’t want to scam you any longer .

Remember all this photos?

So the truth is, my teacher isn’t doing any breakdance but I happen to snap the photo when he is sitting down =p.

And the bluish green chairs and pink chairs are edited inside my camera .

Okay, don’t la angry

~*~

For the question that I asked in my previous post:

Give examples of supplement products.

Here are the answers:

a) Aspirin

b) Sleeping pills

Do you know why?! Because once during PA, teacher realize that ALL OF US are sleepy and therefore, she asked each and everyone of us to given an example of any supplement product and the pro and cons of it [either one].

In a sleepy mood, Meow [Wei Qi] wrote aspirin with its side effect -> can cause bleeding in the stomach. HAHAHA!!!

And I wrote sleeping pills and the side effect -> taking too much sleeping pills can cause death.

=|… Eh, my answer was given by someone else T.T Because everyone else wrote Vitamin C and all already. Okay la, don’t laugh ah.

Actually, I Kid :D Again :D

Because… I’m back again 😀 For the second time unexpectedly by most of you 😀

So this time, I pranked a total of 35 friends. That’s the maximum I will prank ’cause I’m also very lazy to retell the same story over and over again :|. And this time, the story is:

I’m back for my Form 6 next month. I decided to come back early because I can’t stand that place anymore.

It’s a short story I know, but the part to answer the questions like how you did it and all are repetitive =p That’s why I am lazy to prank people already =p.

Anyway, as usual, here are the statistics:

Respondents who totally believe my story without a single doubt: 32

Respondents who knows that I’m just kidding and decided to play along: 3

Respondents who are pranked the last time I came back unexpectedly and now pranked by me again: 30

Respondents who are confused: 28

Respondents who called me a scammer =p: 25

Awards:

The Best Answer: Heng Carson

The Cutest Answer: Yeo Ching Yin

The Most Interesting Answer: Jeremy Tan

The Most Speechless Respondent: Derek

The 3 Respondents Who Knows That I’m Just Kidding And Decided To Play Along: Ee Jane, Greg, Ivan

Awarded Answers:

Carson: Where’s part 2 of my advertisement XD?

Me: Ooooo, coming soon, coming soon!

Carson: And how come you boleh online? Swt

Me: -Bla bla bla-

Carson: -Ask for more details and talks about where he is going to study-

Me: Kidding 😀

Carson: Kidding about what?

Me: The Pre-U thing.

Carson: Swt =.=|| I kena scammed again -.-|| Scammer!!! Sam scam!!!!!

Ching Yin: Are you Samantha?

Me: Obviously my dearest Ah Lui. Did you miss Mama?
Ching Yin: Har? How come you balik again? Haha, of course I got miss you =).

Me: -Bla bla bla on reasons why I’m back again-

Ching Yin: -Ask for more details- Swtz, this is so mafan leh.

Me: Kidding =p =p

Ching Yin: What kidding again?

Me: Derek baru kena tipu =p

Ching Yin: OMG! All also kena tipu again! With the same story?

Me: Yes 😀 The same story as I told you :D.

Jeremy: WT*? Why are you back again? Don’t tell me that you are KICKED OUT AGAIN and I swear I will slaughter you and cook you for my dinner. And I, Jeremy Tan, WILL NOT fall for any of your tricks AGAIN.


Me: Eh, how can you say that!? 😦 Didn’t you read the news?! I’m back for my Pre-U studies!!


Jeremy: Oh sorry, sorry.

Me: -Bla bla bla- And that’s my plan for now. Sigh, I’m so sad ’cause I have to leave you know.

Jeremy: Yes, I feel your pain 😦

Me: Actually, I kid. AGAIN =p

Jeremy: WT* x 10 times. YOU, MEMPERGUNAKAN ISU-ISU SEMASA UNTUK MENIPU! ARRRGGHHH!

Derek: Man… You really do come back unexpectedly… Can’t really expect to see you online so sudden…

Me: 😀

Hahaha 😀

The Truth Is…

Note: You may not understand this post unless you know me personally. This post content might be a little confusing as I want avoid certain people to know about my whereabouts now.

Dearest friends 😀

I’m back temporary as some of you may know. Just temporary =D but I’m pretty sure that all of you miss me very, very much! Haha 😀 Glad to have me back temporary?! =p

Anyway, when I’m on my way home yesterday, I planned a story carefully in my mind to prank my close friends or just, whoever who decided to talk to me on MSN [Sorry guys =p]. And here’s how the story goes, if anyone who asks me why am I online at this time, this is what they will get [Just the story outline :D]:

I met a guy on the bus. And then we talked throughout the whole journey and in the bus, he told me that he likes me and I told him that everyone likes me because I’m so likable. And so, we became best friends. When we reach our destination, again, he told me that he likes me and again I gave him the same answers.

After unpacking our stuffs, we went to the canteen alone and decided to talk. After talking for 2 hours plus, the security guard then came and told us that girls and boys cannot sit alone together and heck, we got the FIRST warning.

Later that evening, we decided to talk openly at the basketball court, and again, we are caught. So there comes the SECOND warning. Later that night, when I was refilling my bottle water at the water cooler, he came [‘cause he asked me in SMS what am I doing]. He hold my hand this time and told me that he likes me. And I gave him the same answer again while trying to pull his hand away. And then, someone saw us and yea, we got the THIRD warning [Note: Third warning = kick out].

-End-

And so, I have a total of 35 respondents =p and I would like to award four friends for:

The Most Interesting Answer: Heng Carson, Derek

The Cutest Answer Of All: Yeo Ching Yin

The Funniest Reply: Atty

Statistic:

Respondents who believed my story:35

Respondents who know that something is fishy and yet they still believe me: 16

Respondents who thinks that there is a computer and Internet service at that place: 15

Respondents who requested me to webcam: 7

Respondents who asked me personal details for confirmation: 5

Respondents who are confused: 35 !! Hahaha! 😀

Respondents who are very, very shock: 23

Respondents who give very, very boring answers: 5

Respondents who hesitated to say hie to me: 11

Respondents who thinks that someone else is using my account:13

Respondents who thinks that I killed someone with a gun:3

And therefore went and check the news: 1

Respondents who asked me out for a drink: 1

Respondents who selamba-ly answer me on the phone initially and then proceed to HAR!! and WHATTT?! later on :10

Respondents who believe that I’m going for a court case because of this: 5

There some people who give extremely boring answers as well -_- But let’s not mention them! Here are parts of the best answers that I love the most:

Me: Here’s the truth. -on webcam-

Ee Jane: EH?!?!?! Err… What are you doing at home?

Wei Qi: Hihi?

Me: Hie!

Wei Qi: I thought you left already?

Me: Did I???

Wei Qi: In your blog?

James: WTH are you doing here?!

Me: ONLINE? 😀

James: WT*? –sword emoticon- Show yourself!

Andrew: WT*?

Me: 😀 ??

Andrew: Umm? Coffee later?

Awarded Answers:

Me: I was kicked out la what else…

Ching Yin: HAH?! What happen? How come can kena kick out one?!

Me: -Bla bla bla-

Ching Yin: YOR! THEN HOW?!

Carson: Ehh??? I though you left??

Me: Don’t mention it anymore. Damn malu nak cakap.

Carson: It’s okay lor. You don’t have to tell if you don’t wanna :D. But I still want to know T_T

Me: =( Sure… Since you are so nice to me… -bla bla bla- Then he’s not so good looking but very nice to bully just like you

Carson: <_<|| Excuse me.

Me: Sorry, please excuse me =( I’m damn emo now.

Carson: You can emo-ly continue now =’(

Derek: I take it as you are not Samantha right?

Me: I am.

Derek: Eh? I thought you are in your hostel now? How you manage to online one?

Me: Handphone.

Derek: Ooooo. No wonder. Your phone?

Me: Yea.

Atty: ?? There got Internet ke?

Me: Yea. They finally improved leh.

Atty: Well… I’m surprised!!!

Me: Yes, yes, you should be surprised!! 😀 No la, actually I was kicked out =(

Atty: You use gun to kill people ke? =O

After I told him that I kid [I told him fake stories =p] for two times, he finally said, YOU KID SOMEMORE I DON’T WANT TO TALK LIAO!

HAHAHAHAHAHAHA! 😀