Monthly Archives: November 2008

A Quick Note

I have no idea what should I blog about, but anyway, here’s a poll, vote and I will blog about the topic which gets the highest number of votes next week. Fair? Yes it’s fair! πŸ™‚ πŸ˜€ And you can even suggest something else! πŸ™‚ Have fun and see you all next week! πŸ˜€

Advertisements

Only In KHS

Before I go into the topic today about things that you find Only In KHS, I have something to confess. Or more or less most of you already know or guessed what it is . It’s that, *inhale* I’m not the Head Prefect *exhale*! Hahaha! I made the name tag [for some purpose of course!] and the necktie belongs to Low Ee Hahn . Hehehe! Okay la, don’t la marah =p.

Anyway, when most of you saw the previous post especially the part about I becoming a Head Prefect, most of you telephoned me to clarify to know if it’s true or just a prank =p. And here are some funny conversation that I had πŸ™‚ :

Conversation 1: Zaharah.

Zaharah: OMG SAMANTHA QUEK ZHI JIA!

Me: What? =| [I was in the bus, wet from the rain, shivering from the cold and she didn’t even say hello and just shouted on the phone =p ]

Zaharah: OMG! SAMANTHA!

Me: What??! *Confuse* Say la what you want to say!! =| Don’t keep on calling my name I know la I’m so sexy WAHAHAHAHA!

Zaharah: Oh. My. Gawddd! Don’t pretend!

Me: Pretend? About what?! -.-”’

Zaharah: OH MY GAWDDD! WHY DO YOU HAVE TO TREAT ME LIKE THIS?!

Me: *Lagi confuse* What la?? I know la you didn’t phone me for weeks already and I didn’t SMS you, but you should know what that DiGi to Maxis mahal okay? And we are both on exams what! So what is your problem now?

Zaharah: What is my problem??! OH MY GOD! You stupid, stupid, stupid.. ! *Inhale, exhale* I’M NOT TALKING ABOUT THAT!

Me: You want your ears boxing! Am I supposed to know what you are talking about when the whole time you are just practically screaming oh my gaaaawwdd into my ears!

Zaharah: *Probably knocked back to Earth* SAMANTHA QUEK! YOU BECAME THE HEAD PREFECT! AND … AND.. !

Me: OH! HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!

Zaharah: And YOU DIDN’T BOTHER TO TELL ME! HAVE YOU JUST FORGOTTEN ABOUT ME AFTER COMING TO MY HOUSE DURING RAYA?! I told you everything about the student committee in my college and the procecess and you know what, I really, really hate you!

Me: Why do you even want to hate me -.-”’ That’s the last thing ever on Earth that will happen .

Zaharah: At one moment you told me that you hate KHS and NOW YOU ARE THE HEAD PREFECT??Oh my God… you… you… HAIYA I DON’T KNOW WHAT TO SAY LA!

Me: Chill~ Let me explain

Zaharah: *Ignores what I said* You call this best friend huh?! You told me I’m your BEST FRIEND and I, SITI ZAHARAH ABDUL JALIL TAKE YOU AS MY BEST FRIEND and you couldn’t even be bothered to tell me about that and DON’T come and tell me it’s all sooooo sudden!

Me: Eh, I SAID LET ME EXPLAIN! -______-

Zaharah: Ok, go on! *Inhale, exhale*

Me: It’s a joke actually ! I made the nametag bla bla bla…

Zaharah: You know what, I was so terharu actually that you became the Head Prefect and I was gawking at the screen you know until I saw the tutup mulut tu sentence. OMG I HATE YOU! HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!

She was so terharu because she thought that I ubah sikap. HAHAHAHA!

Conversation 2: Ee Jane

Ee Jane: Hello.

Me: Hello.

-Pause-

Me: Say something. Ask me something! I know you have something to ask me!

Ee Jane: Err… *Not knowing how to start I supposed* I err… Just read your blog?!

Me: Uh huh. *Act dumb =p*

Ee Jane: And…

Me: *Realizing that I better tell her the truth before she kills me =p* It’s just a joke actually I made the nametag bla bla bla…

Ee Jane: HAH I KNEW IT! You know what! When I first saw it and the first thing in my mind was since when you are ever close to Encik Rizal or the pengetua or even to bodek people! Then I thought if it’s real then I give some discouraging comment then it wouldn’t sounds nice so I decided to be NICE! And I thought you are desperate for co-curiculum marks! SEE I KNEW IT !!!

=|… Well, it’s NOT EASY to prank her .

Conversation 3: Joe

Joe: WHAT THE F**K IS WRONG WITH YOU??

Me: Hello! Say la hello!

Joe: F**K! Congrats for being the Head Prefect! =)

Me: Oh… why………… THANKS !

Joe: So when are we going out for a drink?? Gawddd, I was betting with everyone else that you are saying the truth and NOW I WIN!!!

Me: How much did you bet? [I was worried that Joe is gonna bet RM100 or what and I’m gonna feel so guilty =| ]

Joe: One packet of nasi lemak each HAHAHAHA! Now I’m going to have a hard time finishing 5 packet of nasi lemak! Come and join me!

Me: Joe! I’m sorry but… I KID!

Joe: F**K YOU! WHAT THE F**K IS WRONG WITH YOU!!

Me: It’s more like what the fall is wrong with you Joe! You fall for my prank every single time HAHAHAHA!

~*~

Back to the topic! Here are the things that you find, ONLY IN KHS πŸ™‚

1. Broken Doors


LeiKen calls this a kitchen door where you order char kueh teow and Viven say it’s a cowboy door.

And I call this a rosak door!

2. Artwork


3. Ooi Jie doing err, I don’t know what it’s called ! =| =p But I think it’s pretty cool πŸ™‚


Ta-da! πŸ™‚ And it’s a classroom without any doors and NO, this is our temporary classroom because ours was used for SPM :).

4. You get to see beautiful view.

Wait! I see something. Wait ah, I zoom in for you all to see

Tengok, pak tor with 2 girls =|

Kaki lepak-s =D

5. You can sit at the balcony and enjoy the view and breeze of air.

That’s me!!

Or you emo like Aliff. Kamal, this is all your fault for not turning up in school =/.

View #1: Sampah.


View #2: Trees and Bukit Mewah πŸ™‚

View #3: Potential kaki ponteng.

Seriously, I think this is the best place to sit [recommended to KHS guru disiplin =p] ’cause you can just see everything from here and yea, if you see anyone walking across the field or towards to ponteng way *AHEM!* you can just use a loudspeaker and shout, “OI MAU PERGI MANA!” Hahaha!

6. Or take photos of your friends studying next door from their class broken window when you are at the balcony.

And then you zoom in and snap a photo of them and show it to them and they will go, “EH! Who is this?? EH SINCE WHEN YOU TAKE MY PHOTO! I don’t remember you taking my photo also =|”

7. You can walk to your class by the stairs way or the forest way. Stairs way don’t need to show la ’cause it’s so common. I’ll show you the forest of KHS πŸ™‚

Very forest-y right? You can actually take different turnings and end up at some housing area you know. I haven’t try yet la but that’s what I heard .

8. You get free whack on your birthday.


This free whack is not so chi kik as the one Kamal got. Haha! This is because Prakash did not tell them his birthday [12th November] but they realized it the next day [13th November]. So they decided to free whack Prakash eventhough there are not enough people .

9. You can use the male’s toilet.

That’s me going in the male’s toilet- Video and voice by Ee Hahn

~*~

Overall, in KHS, I had lots of fun and realized that it’s fun to break rules with your friends! Hahaha! I get to do things that I WILL NEVER get to do in Convent and I get to say whatever I want without bothering some freaks going around spreading rumours and of all, I will definitely return to KHS next year for more fun :).

Hope to see you guys next year in KHS as well.

Rules Are Meant To Be Broken =D

Today is officially the last day of school of the year in KHS. I feel quite sad actually that today is actually the last day of school :(… Probably because I don’t know if I still get to see all them again next year =(. But of all, I really, really had a great time in KHS for 5 months . And this week:

Don’t believe? =p Believe it! Hahaha! The first photo was taken when the discipline teacher, Encik Rizal gave me the prefect necktie and the head prefect nametag . Wa, you see, KHS is so nice to me okay. Even when Convent prefects dilantik ah, they don’t even go on stage .

Eh, eh, don’t come and tell me KHS only lantik guys as head prefect okay! They have the female head prefect as well and ya la, *points to self* =p.

Dah, dah, tutup mulut tu. I know it’s very shocking but at the same time you all must be very encouraging to me okay! =p

~*~

The first time I went to KHS, honestly, I was cursing and swearing and wondering what have I done to deserve to be in KHS to see all the people whom I do not know at all [most of them] and to have teachers poking on me just because I’m bored and I was so angry with everything that I don’t even want to talk to anyone or even to bother anything [Meow! Do you remember how pissed off I looks like when I first entered 6BE =p ?!]

Let me tell you all about all the stupid things that I’ve done in KHS and then you all can laugh at me . First of all, on the first few days of school, I went to the canteen to eat WHEN I ACTUALLY EAT IN CLASS because I thought [Repeats: THOUGHT] that KHS does not allow their students to eat in class -_-… And then I was late for Puan Chang class and thank God she did not scold me okay!

And then, one more thing! Lagi stupid one! I brought a box [The silver wrapper box! Ee Jane, Ching Yin and Ai Leng! Do you all remember?!] to put my mp3 player because someone sent me a SMS which says that KHS will have a spot check the next day and I even brought the box for 3 days and was sooooooo afraid of having my phone and mp3 player consficated until Ee Hahn laughed at me and told me that KHS doesn’t have spot checks T.T…

Now I just put my phone on the table even when teacher is teaching .

~*~

And in KHS, I gained a lot of wonderful friends who made life in school everyday so beareable despite the syllabus which you feel like slapping it upside down and friends who will be so gay and crap all day long and make you laugh till you feel like you have never laugh so much before and friends who will accompany you to ponteng kelas together =p.

Everyone! This is Genesis Wong Weng Keong! Everyone calls him Wong but I calls him Wong Weng Keong =p Because it sounds cuter hahaha! We worked at the same place together last year without realizing that we actually sat the same bus together for God knows how many years =p And he is the one who accompanies me in the bus everyday and walks with me for 10 minutes everyday from where the bus stop till the tapak perhimpunan.

KHS Shrek

Wong Weng Keong is a very nice friend to have . He is very patient and is extremely quiet but can be very noisy as well. He is kind and always very caring! He is the one who phones me after school just because he saw me crying in the bus [SHH! =p] and he is the one who was accused of being my boyfriend in school by _ _ _ _ _ =p Hahaha!

~*~

And this is Kamal, the noisiest one in the class and the one who calls me pretty because the other girl isn’t as pretty as me =p Hahaha! Kamal is PLAN because he says, “We must have a PLAN. P.L.A.N. PLAN PLAN PLAN! PLAN LA WOOIIII!” And PLAN stands for Pusat Latihan Anjing Negara. And therefore, Kamal is the chairman of PLAN and I think Kamal is really similar with Zaharah =\

The Zaharah Version:

Me: What is your problem woman! Can you please don’t bring my eraser home every single day and when I phone you I have to wait for 10 freaking minutes and get an answer from your mum that you will call me back and when you phone me back you told me that you won’t take my cheapskate eraser because you are sooooo royal like and the next day I found it in your pencil case!

Zaharah: Eh shaddap la! How much is your stupid eraser? Please la, my eraser cost more than your cheapskate eraser okay. JUST QUOTE YOUR PRICE AND I’LL PAY YOU!

The Kamal Version:

Sin Yee: Eh, eh! You cannot buy your testpad one ah! Every week also use my one!!

Kamal: Alah, 2 pieces je you also nak bising . Okay la, I will pay you la for your lousy testpads. *Takes out his wallet* How much? Tell me any price and I’ll throw the money in your face .

Don’t you think they are just match made in heaven .

~*~

Remember Michael The Towel Man?

He has a new position now. He is now well known as Pengerusi PAT6. PAT6 merupakan sebuah persatuan yang ditubuhkan oleh Kamal yang dikenali sebagai Persatuan Anjing-Anjing Tingkatan 6. Oleh sebab Kamal telahpun mempunyai PLAN, oleh itu, beliau melantik Michael The Towel Man sebagai Pengerusi PAT6 dan Viven sebagai Naib Pengerusi PAT6 dan mereka masih lagi dalam proses mengawal anjing-anjing liar yang berkeliaran di sekitar KHS. Hahaha!

Eh, my BM still okay hor .

~*~

You all know what T.T………… I have wonderful friends… !!

When I did not turn up at 7.30am but 7.31am

When I’m in school playing games

When I told her that I miss herΒ  .

When I decided to ponteng .

And the paling hebat one is Low Ee Hahn, just because I used to turn up before 7 and for the Chemistry exam I turned up at 7.30am he thought that I wanted to skip the exam and thus, he had a shock when I actually turn up . Eh hello! I don’t skip exams one okay =(… Eventhough I felt like dying each time I sit for Add Maths and History paper back in Form 4 and 5, I still turn up one okay! =p

~*~

This is Sage. He is really, really tall and really, really, really talkative [more talkative than me!]. He speaks super duper good English and represents KHS for public speaking and won the first place! And err, he is very playful! Yes playful =p Orang-orang KHS, faham-fahamlah hahaha!

~*~

And this is Pebaraj [Don’t ever mention his name in front of me ever, ever again!], LeiKen, Faiz and I working on a project which required us to interview a forensic doctor and I must say, it’s a really cool experience!

We had a chance to visit the bilik mayat and see the place where they keep the bodies and the rooms where they prepare everything and we even had a chance to see them bedah a mayat [not much πŸ™‚ but at least something] and I wish I could show you all the photos but I’m not sure if it’s right to put it up =\. So, sorry! =S

L-R: Me, Faiz, Pebaraj, LeiKen.

It’s really nice to be given a chance to prove myself that I can speak in front of the audience and that I can speak well and I can answer questions spontaneously without having any audience phobia anymore like how I used to and it’s great to complete up the whole project eventhough the whole freaking process of doing this was totally like shit because of some irresponsible people who refuse to cooperate and freaking not keeping their word and FFK every single time and give lame excuses like oh I’m so sorry but my brother’s wedding is today and HELLO, YOU DON’T GET TO KNOW YOUR BROTHER WEDDING IS TODAY WHEN HE’S GETTING MARRIED TODAY.

We are not 7 years old.

Us in the uniform which the doctors wear to bedah mayat :D.

~*~

Some random nice photos:

Spot what’s wrong with the calculator

Some stupid stuffs in the old school MUET book.

Cacat-ed poem -.-”’

Guess whose hand is that

Bob oh Bob!

Games addict. Sampai kat sekolah pun nak main. Aiyo!

The reason why we went to 6BF.

Green Box Jusco Cheras Selatan toilet.

Sage’s thumb nail. I painted it! πŸ˜€

The yellow DiGi duck because I use DiGi πŸ˜€ DiGi users, please hands up!! πŸ˜€

The 2 cats and I at Yu Hua for the Interact Club leadership programme!

The supposingly Convent girls photos =\

The Master Of Physics.

Ee Jane, saya pun nak!

One of my favourite :).

The Nama, Negeri game πŸ˜€

The point of this picture is to show you how my cats conteng their table :p

My table. Saw my red mirror? πŸ˜€

Kegunaan cermin πŸ˜€

The perfect tool for snapping photos :D.

~*~

What’s yours? πŸ™‚

~*~

When someone calls your name, you tend to give them the HAH face. And nah, these are my collections of HAH faces :

Kwan Soon Seng!

Sim Ooi Jie!

Leong Kuan Yoke!

Prakash the Group 1 element.

And, what’s yours?

~*~

Today is the best day ever eventhough it’s the last day of school and today is the best day of the year because we ponteng kelas for the very first time together . We went out for breakfast together and then proceed to Metro Point to play bowling hahaha and then never return to school again . And look who came back today πŸ˜€ !

The King Of Buku Rampaian and the Head Prefect! Hahaha! πŸ˜€

Mihun soup and kuih teow soup!

Ice kacang! But looks more like ice cream to me :p.

L-R: Head Prefect, Sin Yee, Wei Qi and Camilla.

The 2 quietest person in class, Prakash and The LeiKen πŸ˜€

Pengerusi and Naib Pengerusi PAT6, Michael and Viven.

The 2 best friends, Jason Chin and Jason Sim πŸ˜€

Ooi Jie teaching Viven to use a chopstick =p

Yum! πŸ˜€

At the bowling alley:

The scoreboard before I left. Meow! Who won?!

STRIIIKEEEEEEEEEEEE!

Prakash in action πŸ˜€

Gay project 1.

Hahaha!

Gay project 2 :D.

Okay, you can’t see Kean Jie anymore =\.

See the peace sign, that’s Kean Jie! Hahaha! πŸ˜€

Gay project 3 =D

Ee Hahn and I πŸ˜€

~*~

Best photo of the day:

Talking on the phone and being hitted by the bowling pin . Up next, things that you find only in KHS.

NOOOOOOOO!!!

I’m doing this tag now because I don’t want to be slaughtered, thank you! I was tagged. Aih, by Ching Yin and Ee Jane =| So yea, I’ll do the tag la since I am so free right now.

THE SELF

[01] Real name: Samantha
[02] Nickname: Sam
[03] Married: Not yet, fortunately.
[04] Zodiac Sign: Pisces!
[05] Gender: Female [Or quote Ee Hahn, “70% female, 30% male.”]

[06] Age: 18
[07] High school: SMK Convent Kajang
[08] College: Not in one. Thanks anyway, I got no. money. And quote Chui San, “No money no talk.”
[09] Height: You tak payah tahu. Thanks.
[10] Weight: Don’t you know woman’s weight is a secret!
[11] Do you like yourself: Of course. I like myself the most
[12] Piercings: I’m a good girl.
[13] Right or left: I got no piercing la. But I’m both right and left handed by the way πŸ™‚ I write and draw with my right hand and eat and use the mouse with my left hand.
[14] Are you a freak?: In what?
[15] Hair: Below shoulder, straight
[16] Skin: Non sensitive skin
[17] Allergic: To err, I’m sure if I’m allergic to it now ’cause macam sudah cure la
[18] What are you doing now: Doing this tag la banyak tanya pulak.
[19] What will you do 1 hour later: I’ll tell you one hour later if I remember to.
[20] What will you do 10 years later: Shop with unlimited cash. Thank you! And travel non stop! Hahaha! And yes, to be the most beautiful girl and smartest and luckiest girl ever on earth hahahahahaha!

THE FAMILY
[21] Live with mother, father, parents: Parents and siblingsΒ 
[22] Siblings(included you): 3
[23] Eldest: Dad
[24] Youngest:
Cassandra
[25] Love/hate your family: LOVE!

THE LOVE

[26] You found your another half: Yes I have. So please don’t try to match make me with anyone else okay.
[27] If yes, who is he/she: Ee Jane
[28] If no, who you want he/she to be: Lee Hom <3!
[29] Time(s) you in relationship: Aih, I’m stuck with her since year 5 where she chased me macam orang gila, aiya, you can read about it here.
[30] Ever woo boy/girl(0-100000): Sorry, I say WOI not WOO.
[31] Anyone woo you before(0-100000): People say EH to me not WOO. Thanks!
[32] Did anything wrong to your other half: Obviously -____-
[33] What was/were the wrong you had done: Talk bad [and the fact hahaha!] about her behind her back when we’re fighting. HAHAHAHAHA!
[34] Ever argue with your other half: What do you think! =D
[35] You with your other half since: –
[36] Are you straight/Lesbo: Lesbian
[37] Reasons you love your other half: Because I want to.
[38] You and your other half in which stage: Eh where can tell you! Shh!
[39] You woo he/she or he/she woo you: It’s magic
[40] Ever think of marry he/she: NO thank you.

THE FRIENDS

[41] Your first best friend: Hing Zhi Wei
[42] Your first enemy: Banish all hatred! Make love! Hahaha!
[43] The friend you love the most(1 only): Sorry, I love all of them
[44] The enemy you hate the most(1 only): –
[45] Your most beautiful girl friend: All my darlings
[46] Your most handsome boy friend: HAHAHAHAHA!
[47] The kind of girl you hate the most: Bloody hypocrite, any skinny stick thin freak who goes around telling everyone on how she should lose another 5kg which will make her looks like a super skeleton, liars [who tell lies for their own pleasure], pretenders, bitchy and slutty girls
[48] The kind of boy you hate the most: Depressive, obsessive, gay-ish [in a bad way. unless you are gay-ish like Kamal and Aliff, then lain cerita hahaha!],
[49] You fall in love with your close friend before: OoPs!
[50] Your best friend is your ex-lover: OOPS
[51] If your friend backstabbing you: If it’s true, I’ll be speechless for words.
[52] If your friend betray you: As above.
[53] If your friend woo your lover: As above.
[54] If your friend fall in love with you: They already do!
[55] If you fall in love with your best friend: I am already in love with them!!

THE STUDIES

[56] Are you a good student: HAHAHA!
[57] You always done your homeworks/assignments: The Earth will shake and divide into 2.
[58] The teacher/tutor you love the most: Back in Convent it will be Puan Lim, Puan Ruzana and Puan Lily. In KHS, it will be Puan Chang, Puan Lee Li Cheng [Unexpected I know], Puan Vasantha, Miss Heng [Unexpectedly eh…]
[59] Always late to school/college: Well, used to
[60] Your class: –
[61] You love your seniors: I only know Helen and some Convent seniors.
[62] Seniors who you love the most: HELEN THE TALENTED CAMEL! MWAHH!
[63] Your classmates good/bad: Good to let me copy their reports hahaha!
[64] Excellent result classmate: Kwan Soon Seng, Chang Chui San. Sorry ah Meow, classmates =p
[65] Laziest classmate: Me la.

THE PEOPLE

[66] Smart people: Siti Zaharah, Low Ee Jane, Eng Wei Qi [Meoooow~]
[67] Stupid people: –
[68] Good looking people: ME!!! *Points to self* Hahaha!
[69] Ugly people: –
[70] Funny people: Siti Zaharah, Low Ee Hahn [Can someone please pinch him? :D]
[71] Cute people: Yeo Ching Yin, Eng Wei Qi [MEEEEEOW!]
[72] Bad people: –
[73] Honest people: All my close friends!
[74] Acting people: The MIC of 5Z 2007
[75] You are what kind of people: The lovable by everyone kind hahaha!

THE PREFER

[76] Lip or eyes: Both.
[77] Hugs or kisses: Hugs
[78] Shorter or taller: Taller [My aim is to be taller than Low Ee Hahn and Wong Weng Keong hahaha!]
[79] Hesitant or spontaneous: Spontaneous
[80] Nice stomach or nice arms: Both please. Thank you!
[81] Listener or Talker: Both!
[82] Romantic or rich: BOTH!
[83] Good husband or good father: BOTH!

THE FUTURE

[84] Age to get marry: At least 30.
[85] Numbers of kid(s): 2-3
[86] Career: Anything that gives me easy money along with shopping, travelling and unlimited cash $$$ !!!
[87] Salary: Infinity! Hahaha! The result of learning too much Maths.
[88] Retirement age: If I’m rich I’ll retire early.
[89] Properties value: Infinity!
[90] Wishes: Eh, tell already then won’t come true la right!

THE VICTIMS

[91] Low Ee Hahn
[92] Tan Kean Jie
[93] Bob
[94] Kamal [If he evers see this and I doubt he will do it]
[95] All gays
[96] All lesbians

~*~

To Ee Jane & Ching Yin: There! Done!! =D

To Low Ee Hahn: It’s all your fault that I’m addicted to the song Qi Dai Ai. Yes I know, don’t blame others 😦 :(.

To all: There will be a better post next week πŸ™‚